Search
  • infinicesg

What is Tamanu Oil Good For?



Tamanu Oil is its most common name and the scientific name for it is Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil. It is produced from the nut kernels of the Tamanu Tree.


Tamanu Oil benefits extend to a wide range of natural treatments for the following:

  • get rid of acne fast

  • acne scarring

  • aging

  • burns & blisters

  • psoriasis

  • diabetic sores

  • sunburn

  • dry, scaly and sensitive skin

  • eczema

  • athletes foot

  • the relief of neuralgia

  • sciatica & rheumatism

  • foot odor and body odor

  • unsightly age spots

  • toenail fungus

  • insect bites


In fact, one of the major benefits of Tamanu Oil is that it can be used as a stand-alone product, whether it be solely as a product for oily acne skin or for the prevention or reduction of scarring or just for beautiful, blemish-free skin. Not only can you use Tamanu Oil for skin rejuvenation but you can even use Tamanu Oil for hair and scalp rejuvenation as well. It also seems to be great for healthy, nail growth.


#face #beauty #facial #serum #personalcare #skincareroutine #skincareproducts #antiaging #antiwrinkle #beautycare #skincaretips #dermalogica #dermalogicasg #likeforfollow #sgblogger #singapore #facialsingapore

5 views

Sin Ming Lane, Midview City, Singapore

©2019 by INFINICE BEAUZON. Proudly created with Wix.com